witness list california rules of court
[…] But you cant walk around with anger.. endstream endobj startxref There are a lot of rules and requirements the judge will expect you to know and follow. If you do not respond, you risk having facts deemed as admitted or the other party can file a Motion to Compel and bring you before the judge for non-compliance. d@ [Content_Types].xml ( Vn0?(rmrLE{ED|b:MK\._99f$z_I|`Zh|~q0NnM-l |6LtHCAPMU$nr$g;-F6{|)?EdW^'xqR@r\f live testimony and shall state its reasons for the finding on the record or in writing. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. Please note that our site currently does not support Chrome's built-in PDF Reader. Closing Statements.